Our amazing tutors

Find below the top class tutors at our academy…

Name: Omojola Damilare Samuel
Department: Mathematics
Current Level of Study: 200
State of Origin: Osun State

Educational Background
Primary: Winners’ Academy Nur/Pry School, Ilesa 2006-2010
Secondary: Reality High School, Ilesa 2010-2016
Tertiary: University of Ibadan, Ibadan 2017 till date

Achievements
-1st position, Junior Category, State level, Cowbell Mathematics Competition 2013.

-2nd position, Junior Category, National Level, Cowbell Mathematics Competition 2013.

-1st position, Senior Category, State Level, Nigeria Mathematics Olympiads Competition 2015.

-1st position, Senior Category, State Level, Cowbellpedia Competition 2015.

-3rd position, Senior Category, Semi Final, National Level, Cowbellpedia Competition 2015.

Oyedeji Temitope Victor

Department: MathematicsCurrent level of study : 200 level
State of Origin : Oyo State
Date of birth : 31 – 03
Position in the family : Third of Four
Nickname : Learning maths

Educational Background

Primary school : Dotmot International School , Moniya , Ibadan
Secondary school : Imperial International College , Sasa ,Ibadan 2010 – 2016

Tertiary Institution : University of Ibadan , 2017 till date

Achievements

Faculty of Science Dean’s Roll of Honour list for first class students 2016/2017 session , University of Ibadan

Participated in Junior and Senior Secondary School Olympiad and Cowbell Mathematics competition

Academic Unit Member and tutor, Department of Mathematics and Faculty of Science

Most Versatile Award in 100 level Mathematics department Dinner 2016/2017

Additional information

> A genuine lover of football
> Part of the departmental football team
> Writer and lover of arts

 

 

PERSONAL PROFILE

Name : Taofeek Ridwan Opeyemi
Department: Physics
Current level of study : 200 level
State of Origin : Oyo State
Date of birth : 07 – 06
Position in the family : First of Four
Nickname : Realdex

Educational Background

Primary school :
I. M. G school 2 Eleta, Ibadan, 2002 – 2008

Secondary school : I. M. G grammar school, Molete Ibadan, 2008 – 2011

Ijebu – Ode grammar, Ijebu – Ode, 2012 – 2015.

Tertiary Institution : University of Ibadan , 2017 till date

Achievements

Faculty of Science Dean’s Roll of Honour list for first class students 2016/2017 session, University of Ibadan.

I am a member of student representative council both at faculty and departmental level.

I participated in Senior Secondary School Cowbell Mathematics competition.

I was the best graduating science student of Ijebu – Ode grammar school 2009-2015 set.